Share:
 

Honour Board

Season 
Award Recipient Details
Office Bearers
President Ronen S Erulkar    
Vice President (1) Mitchell A Ebeyer    
Vice President (2) Luke Hands    
Secretary Jodie Thompson    
Treasurer Jesse A Wyatt    
Assistant Secretary Solomon J Erulkar    
Junior Co-Ordinator Solomon J Erulkar    
Club Coach Quinton A Hodgkinson    
1st XI Awards
Batting Avg Brenton C Pearce   24.56 avg, 221 runs  
Bowling Avg Callan Stevens   10.07 avg, 41 wickets,Comp Avg  
The Blackie Medal Callan Stevens   19 pts  
Captain Jack C Blain    
2nd XI Awards
Batting Avg Mickey Goodlet   42.67 avg, 256 runs & Comp Avg  
Bowling Avg Mickey Goodlet   11.60 avg, 20 wickets,Comp avg  
Neil Bolan Medal Aaron Jennings   13 pts  
Captain Ben Spencer    
3rd XI Awards
Batting Avg Jesse A Wyatt   46.17 avg, 277 runs  
Bowling Avg Craig N Loveland   15.06 avg, 18 wickets  
Tom Schumann Medal Jesse A Wyatt   12 pts  
Captain Kieran Hanley    
4th XI Awards
Batting Avg Michael L Cuffe   29.00 avg, 290 runs  
Bowling Avg Joseph Chamberlin   13.75 avg, 16 wickets  
Hector Cruickshank Medal Michael L Cuffe   14 pts  
Captain Michael L Cuffe    
5th XI Awards
Batting Avg Matthew G Goss   43.56 avg, 392 runs  
Bowling Avg Matthew G Goss   14.88 avg, 17 wickets  
Grahan Handy Medal Matthew G Goss   23 pts  
Captain Ecclees McDonnell    
Under 16-2 Awards
Batting Avg Bailey Humphrey   44.00 avg, 352 runs  
Bowling Avg Bailey R Gray   15.00 avg, 12 wickets  
All Rounder Bailey Humphrey   477 pts  
Under 14-3 Awards
Batting Avg Jaylen Stallworthy   36.60 avg, 183 runs  
Bowling Avg Holly Gray   7.30 avg, 10 wickets  
All Rounder Jaylen Stallworthy   368 pts  
Under 12-3 Awards
Batting Avg Birra T Whyman-Coombes   32.50 avg, 130 runs  
Bowling Avg Darcey Barker   5.11 avg, 9 wickets  
All Rounder Birra T Whyman-Coombes   190 pts  
Under 12-7 Awards
Batting Avg Hamish Butler   12.40 avg, 62 runs  
Bowling Avg Ethan Wall   10.56 avg, 9 wickets  
All Rounder Ethan Wall   210 pts  
Other Awards
Keith Hodges All Rounder Callan Stevens   512 pts  
Wayne Waters Most Promising Juniors (1) Bailey Humphrey    
Wayne Waters Most Promising Juniors (2) Daniel Coutts    
Most Promising Senior Jarrod Triantafillou    
Most Improved Senior Brett R Smart    
Coaches Award Matthew Browell    
Duck Award Ryan Smith    
President's Award Brenton C Pearce    
Ron Staggard Award - Best Clubman Mitchell A Ebeyer    
The Mrs Mac Award Lisa Coutts    
Best Junior Club Person (1) James W Markland    
Best Junior Club Person (2) Solomon J Erulkar