Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
GF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
30 Mar 19
Lilydale 1st XI
168 MA Ebeyer 62* D Thompson 25  I Delaney 6/61
def East Ringwood 1st XI
167 T Gibson 54 J Price 36  BC Pearce 4/20 QA Hodgkinson 3/18 JR Gilbert 2/45
East Ringwood Reserve (East Ringwood Reserve - Oval #1) 
1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
South Croydon 1st XI
6/216(cc) MR King 73* O Brown 33 J Weatherill 29* TW Edwards 27  C Stevens 3/57
def Lilydale 1st XI
214 R Smith 46 MA Ebeyer 36* D Thompson 25 JW Markland 25  T Wynne 5/19
Cheong Park 
3 3 Nov 18 Bayswater Park 1st XI
7/170(cc) D Mitchell 73* JP Court 33 MD Adams 27  R Smith 3/21 QA Hodgkinson 2/40
def by Lilydale 1st XI
2/172 BC Pearce 82* D Thompson 49  
Guy Turner Reserve 
4 10 Nov 18 East Ringwood 1st XI
3/126 M Crowle 64*  R Smith 2/40
def Lilydale 1st XI
123 R Smith 51  J Gray 4/20 I Delaney 2/15
East Ringwood Reserve (East Ringwood Reserve - Oval #1) 
5 24 Nov 18
25 Nov 18
Lilydale 1st XI
181 MA Ebeyer 79 JC Blain 49  MD Adams 3/38 J Rutherford 3/39 J Laughlin 2/27
def Bayswater Park 1st XI
71  C Stevens 7/28
and 5/153 T Cordwell 78  HM Lang 2/13
Lilydale Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - South) 
6 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
North Ringwood 1st XI
102  C Stevens 6/44
def by Lilydale 1st XI
111 MA Ebeyer 40 R Smith 28  J Stoikos 5/26 S Ridgwell 3/26
North Ringwood Reserve 
7 15 Dec 18 Lilydale 1st XI
9/178 C Spaulding 74 JW Markland 35  M Arnot 5/15
def Ainslie Park 1st XI
8/177(cc) T Sier 72 R Peters 32  JR Gilbert 2/15 R Smith 2/23 C Stevens 2/38 QA Hodgkinson 2/41
Lilydale Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - South) 
8 22 Dec 18 Lilydale 1st XI
6/158 JW Markland 33 MA Ebeyer 30  J Henderson 2/18 T Lacey 2/33
def South Croydon 1st XI
9/155(cc) T Wynne 51  D Thompson 3/25 C Stevens 2/21 BC Pearce 2/26
Lilydale Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - South) 
9 12 Jan 19 Montrose 1st XI
168 J Perkins 40  C Stevens 3/26 BC Pearce 3/41 QA Hodgkinson 2/27
def by Lilydale 1st XI
9/190(cc) R Smith 43 C Spaulding 36  J Perkins 2/33
Montrose Reserve 
10 19 Jan 19 Wantirna South 1st XI
6/168(cc) CK Smith 61 N De Silva 25  D Thompson 3/27
def by Lilydale 1st XI
7/170 R Smith 68 JW Markland 27* D Thompson 26  D McKay 6/50
Walker Reserve (Wantirna South) 
11 20 Jan 19 Lilydale 1st XI
8/127(cc) D Thompson 36 QA Hodgkinson 34  M Reyment 2/25 L Ridgwell 2/30
def by North Ringwood 1st XI
7/130 A Leis 63* MJ Scott 42  C Stevens 2/13 QA Hodgkinson 2/16 D Thompson 2/28
Lilydale Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - South) 
12 26 Jan 19
2 Feb 19
Lilydale 1st XI
95 BC Pearce 37  M Arnot 4/34 J McMullen 2/11 J Tucker 2/29
def by Ainslie Park 1st XI
106 M Arnot 30* E Jones 28  C Stevens 6/35 D Thompson 2/20
Lilydale Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - South) 
13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Montrose 1st XI
218 M Edwards 121 Ja Crowe 40 J Perkins 26  C Spaulding 3/35 QA Hodgkinson 3/49 C Stevens 2/58
def Lilydale 1st XI
54  J McCallum 4/20 J Perkins 3/7
and 2/90 D Thompson 34 C Spaulding 31*  
Montrose Reserve 
14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Lilydale 1st XI
9/206(cc) JC Blain 65 BC Pearce 31  SA Brar 3/55 J Price 2/14 J Gray 2/30 M Crowle 2/41
def East Ringwood 1st XI
144 D Collier 75  HM Lang 3/28 QA Hodgkinson 2/14 C Stevens 2/18
Lilydale Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - South) 
QF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
East Ringwood 1st XI
237 J Cardwell 97 T Gibson 39 D Mcintosh 37*  BC Pearce 4/43 QA Hodgkinson 2/33 C Stevens 2/56
def by Lilydale 1st XI
3/238 C Spaulding 82 RS Erulkar 53 JC Blain 53* MA Ebeyer 38*  C Delaney 2/63
East Ringwood Reserve (East Ringwood Reserve - Oval #1) 
2 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Lilydale 1st XI
103 MA Ebeyer 38  D McKay 5/13
def Wantirna South 1st XI
68  C Stevens 5/16 QA Hodgkinson 2/17
Lilydale Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - South) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.