Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    RDCA:Under 16-2 (John Springett Shield)139013069%
    RDCA:Under 14-3126015050%
    RDCA:Under 12-3124044033%
    RDCA:Under 12-715105907%
    RDCA:Under 12-1 T203000300%
    RDCA:C Grade (Don Smith Shield)1612004075%
    RDCA:Lindsay Trollope Shield1611005069%
    RDCA:Pat Meehan Shield1710016059%
    RDCA:F Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield)148024057%
    RDCA:RDCA T2042002050%
    RDCA:G Grade (Ian Dench Shield)133037023%
    Total13566017520 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    RDCA:Under 16-2 (John Springett Shield)19389420.624464.341618
    RDCA:Under 14-317408819.774214.130315
    RDCA:Under 12-311106517.083293.370020
    RDCA:Under 12-77175114.062412.980019
    RDCA:Under 12-1 T202371813.17603.95004
    RDCA:C Grade (Don Smith Shield)282012921.867463.7811021
    RDCA:Lindsay Trollope Shield257813419.248612.9901024
    RDCA:Pat Meehan Shield321512924.928683.7031214
    RDCA:F Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield)21349322.955244.070515
    RDCA:RDCA T205172520.68648.08034
    RDCA:G Grade (Ian Dench Shield)19579420.824794.081612
    Total1896392020.6150393.76655166

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    RDCA:Under 16-2 (John Springett Shield)79163720.724403.711
    RDCA:Under 14-398151315.443943.840
    RDCA:Under 12-37397513.362963.280
    RDCA:Under 12-737107128.952394.480
    RDCA:Under 12-1 T201237331.08606.220
    RDCA:C Grade (Don Smith Shield)134234417.496563.572
    RDCA:Lindsay Trollope Shield140257618.408113.174
    RDCA:Pat Meehan Shield138258918.767973.254
    RDCA:F Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield)102195719.195413.611
    RDCA:RDCA T202943815.10656.670
    RDCA:G Grade (Ian Dench Shield)71230832.514894.710
    Total9131778119.4847883.7112


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team