Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    RDCA:Under 16-2 (John Springett Shield)440000100%
    RDCA:Under 12-332001067%
    RDCA:Under 14-342002050%
    RDCA:Under 12-75001400%
    RDCA:C Grade (Don Smith Shield)440000100%
    RDCA:F Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield)43001075%
    RDCA:Pat Meehan Shield43001075%
    RDCA:Lindsay Trollope Shield42002050%
    RDCA:G Grade (Ian Dench Shield)41003025%
    RDCA:RDCA T201000100%
    Total372101150 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    RDCA:Under 16-2 (John Springett Shield)6143617.061324.64015
    RDCA:Under 12-34721531.471313.60003
    RDCA:Under 14-34873215.221253.90006
    RDCA:Under 12-72981915.681042.87008
    RDCA:C Grade (Don Smith Shield)8363027.871754.77135
    RDCA:F Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield)7002231.821325.28041
    RDCA:Pat Meehan Shield6621934.841644.03043
    RDCA:Lindsay Trollope Shield6123219.131573.89025
    RDCA:G Grade (Ian Dench Shield)6173318.701553.98035
    RDCA:RDCA T20142720.29207.10011
    Total544024522.2012954.2011842

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    RDCA:Under 16-2 (John Springett Shield)2437115.461003.711
    RDCA:Under 12-32832411.57983.290
    RDCA:Under 14-33340012.121123.570
    RDCA:Under 12-71643026.88894.820
    RDCA:C Grade (Don Smith Shield)3349014.851233.971
    RDCA:F Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield)3754814.811493.660
    RDCA:Pat Meehan Shield3355516.821633.391
    RDCA:Lindsay Trollope Shield2658022.311563.711
    RDCA:G Grade (Ian Dench Shield)2573829.521425.180
    RDCA:RDCA T20914616.22197.490
    Total264458217.3611513.984


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team