Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    RDCA:Under 16-2 (John Springett Shield)75002071%
    RDCA:Under 12-363021050%
    RDCA:Under 14-373004043%
    RDCA:Under 12-7101045010%
    RDCA:Under 12-1 T203000300%
    RDCA:C Grade (Don Smith Shield)97002078%
    RDCA:F Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield)97002078%
    RDCA:Lindsay Trollope Shield97002078%
    RDCA:Pat Meehan Shield97011078%
    RDCA:RDCA T2042002050%
    RDCA:G Grade (Ian Dench Shield)92016022%
    Total824408300 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    RDCA:Under 16-2 (John Springett Shield)8745615.612044.270212
    RDCA:Under 12-36822725.261863.67008
    RDCA:Under 14-38285215.922123.89018
    RDCA:Under 12-74733115.261543.070014
    RDCA:Under 12-1 T202371813.17603.95004
    RDCA:C Grade (Don Smith Shield)17167323.514034.251712
    RDCA:F Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield)14015625.022944.760411
    RDCA:Lindsay Trollope Shield14307618.823973.600413
    RDCA:Pat Meehan Shield18075433.464214.29369
    RDCA:RDCA T205172520.68648.08034
    RDCA:G Grade (Ian Dench Shield)12447317.043383.68038
    Total1120954120.7227334.10430103

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    RDCA:Under 16-2 (John Springett Shield)4879316.522193.621
    RDCA:Under 12-33645212.561433.150
    RDCA:Under 14-35380515.192143.760
    RDCA:Under 12-72161829.431394.440
    RDCA:Under 12-1 T201237331.08606.220
    RDCA:C Grade (Don Smith Shield)79130516.523393.842
    RDCA:F Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield)73110715.163123.550
    RDCA:Lindsay Trollope Shield77140618.263973.533
    RDCA:Pat Meehan Shield73105014.383293.192
    RDCA:RDCA T202943815.10656.670
    RDCA:G Grade (Ian Dench Shield)53159730.133464.610
    Total554994417.9525633.888


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team