Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Lindsay Trollope Shield
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Wantirna South 1st XI   def   North Ringwood 1st XI Walker Reserve (Wantirna South) Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM East Ringwood 1st XI   def   Bayswater Park 1st XI East Ringwood Reserve (East Ringwood Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM South Croydon 1st XI   def   Lilydale 1st XI Cheong Park Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Montrose 1st XI   def by   Ainslie Park 1st XI Montrose Reserve Official result
Round 2
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Lilydale 1st XI   def   Wantirna South 1st XI Lilydale Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - South) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Ainslie Park 1st XI   def by   East Ringwood 1st XI Ainslie Park (Main Oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM North Ringwood 1st XI   def   South Croydon 1st XI North Ringwood Reserve Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Bayswater Park 1st XI   def by   Montrose 1st XI Guy Turner Reserve Official result
Round 3
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Wantirna South 1st XI   def by   South Croydon 1st XI Walker Reserve (Wantirna South) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM East Ringwood 1st XI   def   Montrose 1st XI East Ringwood Reserve (East Ringwood Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM North Ringwood 1st XI   def by   Ainslie Park 1st XI North Ringwood Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Bayswater Park 1st XI   def by   Lilydale 1st XI Guy Turner Reserve Official result
Round 4
10 Nov 18 1:00PM Wantirna South 1st XI   def   Ainslie Park 1st XI Walker Reserve (Wantirna South) Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM East Ringwood 1st XI   def   Lilydale 1st XI East Ringwood Reserve (East Ringwood Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM North Ringwood 1st XI   def by   Montrose 1st XI North Ringwood Reserve Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM Bayswater Park 1st XI   def by   South Croydon 1st XI Guy Turner Reserve Official result
Round 5
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Ainslie Park 1st XI   def by   North Ringwood 1st XI Ainslie Park (Main Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM South Croydon 1st XI   def by   East Ringwood 1st XI Cheong Park Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Montrose 1st XI   def   Wantirna South 1st XI Montrose Reserve Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 25 Nov 18 1:00PM Lilydale 1st XI   def   Bayswater Park 1st XI Lilydale Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - South) Official result
Round 6
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Wantirna South 1st XI   def   East Ringwood 1st XI Walker Reserve (Wantirna South) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Ainslie Park 1st XI   def   Bayswater Park 1st XI Ainslie Park (Main Oval) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM North Ringwood 1st XI   def by   Lilydale 1st XI North Ringwood Reserve Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Montrose 1st XI   def   South Croydon 1st XI Montrose Reserve Official result
Round 7
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Lilydale 1st XI   def   Ainslie Park 1st XI Lilydale Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - South) Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM East Ringwood 1st XI   def   Wantirna South 1st XI East Ringwood Reserve (East Ringwood Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM South Croydon 1st XI   def   Montrose 1st XI Cheong Park Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Bayswater Park 1st XI   def   North Ringwood 1st XI Guy Turner Reserve Official result
Round 8
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Lilydale 1st XI   def   South Croydon 1st XI Lilydale Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - South) Official result
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Montrose 1st XI   def by   Ainslie Park 1st XI Montrose Reserve Official result
22 Dec 18 1:00PM North Ringwood 1st XI   def   Wantirna South 1st XI North Ringwood Reserve Official result
22 Dec 18 1:00PM East Ringwood 1st XI   def by   Bayswater Park 1st XI East Ringwood Reserve (East Ringwood Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
Round 9
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Wantirna South 1st XI   def   Bayswater Park 1st XI Walker Reserve (Wantirna South) Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Ainslie Park 1st XI   def by   South Croydon 1st XI Ainslie Park (Main Oval) Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM North Ringwood 1st XI   def by   East Ringwood 1st XI North Ringwood Reserve Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Montrose 1st XI   def by   Lilydale 1st XI Montrose Reserve Official result
Round 10
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Wantirna South 1st XI   v   Lilydale 1st XI Walker Reserve (Wantirna South)  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Ainslie Park 1st XI   v   East Ringwood 1st XI Ainslie Park (Main Oval)  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM North Ringwood 1st XI   v   South Croydon 1st XI North Ringwood Reserve  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Montrose 1st XI   v   Bayswater Park 1st XI Montrose Reserve  
Round 11
20 Jan 19 1:00PM Montrose 1st XI   v   Wantirna South 1st XI Montrose Reserve  
20 Jan 19 1:00PM South Croydon 1st XI   v   East Ringwood 1st XI Cheong Park  
20 Jan 19 1:00PM Lilydale 1st XI   v   North Ringwood 1st XI Lilydale Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - South)  
20 Jan 19 1:00PM Ainslie Park 1st XI   v   Bayswater Park 1st XI Ainslie Park (Main Oval)  
Round 12
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Lilydale 1st XI   v   Ainslie Park 1st XI Lilydale Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - South)  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM East Ringwood 1st XI   v   Montrose 1st XI East Ringwood Reserve (East Ringwood Reserve - Oval #1)  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM South Croydon 1st XI   v   Wantirna South 1st XI Cheong Park  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Bayswater Park 1st XI   v   North Ringwood 1st XI Sasses Avenue Reserve  
Round 13
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Wantirna South 1st XI   v   Ainslie Park 1st XI Walker Reserve (Wantirna South)  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM East Ringwood 1st XI   v   North Ringwood 1st XI East Ringwood Reserve (East Ringwood Reserve - Oval #1)  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM South Croydon 1st XI   v   Bayswater Park 1st XI Cheong Park  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Montrose 1st XI   v   Lilydale 1st XI Montrose Reserve  
Round 14
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Lilydale 1st XI   v   East Ringwood 1st XI Lilydale Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - South)  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Ainslie Park 1st XI   v   South Croydon 1st XI Ainslie Park (Main Oval)  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM North Ringwood 1st XI   v   Montrose 1st XI North Ringwood Reserve  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Bayswater Park 1st XI   v   Wantirna South 1st XI Guy Turner Reserve  
ELIMINATION FINALS
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
QUALIFYING FINALS
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
16 Mar 19 1:00PM, 17 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL Saturday 30 March, Reserve Day for Grand Final
23 Mar 19 1:00PM, 24 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Draw Notes:
Round 11 - Sunday Game Saturday 30 March, Reserve Day for Grand Final
Fixture Last updated: 7 Dec 18 10:13PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.