Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Lindsay Trollope Shield
Round GF - Sat 23 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sun 24 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 30 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Lilydale 1st XIdefEast Ringwood 1st XI
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Bullen  Umpire2: Shane Cairns  
Scorers:  Not specified
Blain, Jack C
Hodgkinson, Quinton A
Ebeyer, Mitchell A
Markland, James W
Spaulding, Cameron
Thompson, Daniel
Erulkar, Ronen S
Stevens, Callan
Gilbert, Jake R
Pearce, Brenton C
Lang, Harry M
 
Crowle, Matthew
Kershaw, Matt
Gibson, Taylor
Collier, Daniel
Brar, Sameet A
Cardwell, Jacob
Price, Jack
Delaney, Isaac
Delaney, Caleb
Mcintosh, David
Gray, Joshua
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Pat Meehan Shield
Round GF - Sat 23 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sun 24 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Warranwood 2nd XIdefLilydale 2nd XI
Venue: Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 2989875
Umpires: Umpire1: Andy Exley  Umpire2: Martin Clohesy  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wu, Andy
Johnson, Luke
Ryan, Brandon (+)
Begg, Andrew
Keyhoe, Thomas
Russell, Nathan
Pantlin, Scott
Barca, Matt
Anderton, Troy
Campbell, Jarrad R (c)
Jacob, Tate
Fittolani, Baylin J (sub)
 
Coach:  Johnson, David A
Scorer:  Mason, Gregor P
 
Spencer, Ben (c)
Smith, Joel
Bree, Marcus
Browell, Matthew
Goodlet, Mickey
Boyce, Scott
Kandel, Kiran
Triantafillou, Jarrod (+)
Jennings, Aaron
Smith, Hayden
Smith, Rhys
 
Coach:  Hodgkinson, Quinton A
Team Manager:  Goodlet, Jodie
Scorer:  Bree, Malcolm
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - C Grade (Don Smith Shield)
Round GF - Sat 23 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sun 24 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
East Ringwood 3rd XIdef byLilydale 3rd XI
Venue: Benson Oval (Eastfield Park)Match ID: 3004371
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Denton  Umpire2: Laurie Keogh  
Scorers:  Not specified
Andersen, Kris (c)
Fisher, Aaron
Christou, Ben
Gray, Daniel
Bell, Jeremy
Dowling, Michael
Wright, Nicholas
Gorfine, Ben
Remfrey, Michael T
Atkinson, Steve (sub)
Atkinson, Jamie
Latham, Dale (+)
Singh Brar, Baljinder
 
Smart, Brett R
Cuffe, Michael L
Coutts, Daniel
Wyatt, Jesse A
Cliff, Anthony
Thompson, Nathan
Morgan, Carl
Sparkes, Blake A (+)
Loveland, Craig N
Caldera, Pravveen
Hanley, Kieran (c)
Jordan, Jack
 
Coach:  Hodgkinson, Quinton A
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - F Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield)
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Lilydale 4th XIdef byWarranwood 4th XI
Venue: Gateway ReserveMatch ID: 3015065
Umpires: Umpire1: Keith Richardson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cuffe, Michael L (c)
Oxley, Stephen (+)
Hartman, Jarrod
Woolley, David
Cliff, Jeremy
Chamberlin, Joseph
Hempel, Brandon
Dobinson, Dwayne
Wyatt, Jake
Gray, Bailey R
Smith, Connor
Goss, Matthew G
Richardson, Austin
 
Coach:  Hodgkinson, Quinton A
Scorer:  Gray, Melissa
 
Hughes, Matthew
Hughes, Daniel
Rooks, Matthew (c)
Trigt, Adrian
Gilson, Dale
Pumpa, Jim
Romijn, Jorgen
Broadhurst, Thomas
Greenwood, Trent
Rice, Nick
Cray, Murray (+)
Romijn, Patrick
Brooke, Nick
 
Coach:  Johnson, David A
Scorer:  Rooks, Audrey
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - G Grade (Ian Dench Shield)
Round 13 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Lilydale 5th XIdrewCroydon Ranges 6th XI
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Blackey, Martin
Goss, Matthew G
Erulkar, Adir E
Bucci, Christian
Richardson, Austin
McDonnell, Ecclees (c)
Clark, Brendan (+)
Blackey, Benjamin M
Coppin, Dylan A
Coutts, Joel
Dixon, Evan
Chhetri, Akash
Smith, Steve
 
Coach:  Hodgkinson, Quinton A
 
Grace, Nicholas G (c)
Wood, Brad
Chepa, Ivan
Gardner, Rupert
Tate, Richard
Clifford, Mitchell
Sticht, Cooper T
Barr, Luke B
Beaton, Justin
Torney, Joshua E (+)
Murphy, Brogan J
Torney, Shaun A
Boyd, Jason
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - RDCA T20
Round SF - Tue 4 Dec 2018 (5:30PM)
Lilydale CCdef byEast Ringwood CC
Umpires: Umpire1: Steve Pascoe  
Scorers:  Not specified
Thompson, Daniel (c)
Gilbert, Jake R
Smith, Joel
Spaulding, Cameron
Hodgkinson, Quinton A
Stevens, Callan
Smith, Ryan
Ebeyer, Mitchell A
Markland, James W (+)
Stevens, Oliver
Pearce, Brenton C
 
Coach:  Hodgkinson, Quinton A
Team Manager:  Erulkar, Solomon J
Scorer:  Erulkar, Solomon J
 
Gibson, Taylor (c)
Cardwell, Jacob
Collings, Jacob (+)
Kearney, Jordan
Crowle, Matthew
Stevenson, Matthew
Brar, Sameet A
Kearney, Nick
Gray, Joshua
Cook, Michael
Kershaw, Matt
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-1 T20
Round 4 - Wed 19 Dec 2018 (5:00PM)
Lilydaledef byWarranwood
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ballagh, Bryn
Fisken, Michael (+)
Doughty, Cooper J
Spencer, Luke
Doughty, Billy A
Anthony-Digby, Braeden (c)
Fisken, Chloe
Goodman, Josh
Wall, Ethan
Hartigan, Liam
 
Coach:  Doughty, Sean
 
Brasher, Lucas
Rice, Zach
McKenzie, Oliver (c)
Russell, Liam J (+)
Thomas, Josh
Walhout, Judd B
Humphreys, Joseph
Fitzsimons, Jacksyn T
Biggs, Lewis G
Burt, Aidan J
Matthews, Tom
 
Coach:  Rice, Nick
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 16-2 (John Springett Shield)
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (8:30AM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Lilydaledef byTempleton
Umpires: Umpire1: Patrick Fitzgerald  Umpire2: Eddie Wu  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sparkes, Blake A (+)
Gray, Bailey R
Tennant, Blake N
Clark, Brendan
Blumeris, Jett
Coppin, Dylan A
Coutts, Daniel (c)
Cox, Liam
Smith, Connor
Wyatt, Jake
Bastola, Pralad
Butler, Aiden
Humphrey, Bailey
 
Coach:  Baxter, Chris
Team Manager:  Butler, Dion
Scorer:  Butler, Dion
 
Drury, Blake
Disney, Heath P
Meehan, Alexander (c)
Shiels, Corey (+)
Perkins, Benjamin
Ascenzo, Nicholas J
WRIGHT, COREY
JAYAWICKRAMA, KAVEEN
Fernando, Dillon D
D'Mello, Daniel
Accetta, Anton
 
Coach:  Meehan, Sean
Team Manager:  Ascenzo, Vince
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14-3
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (8:30AM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Warrandyte Cricket ClubdefLilydale
Venue: Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 2991031
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Norman, Taylor
Croft, Cohen
Bury, William
Rakuscek, Isaac (c)
Jackson, Lucas
Hodgson, Hunter M
Hodgson, Tate
Habjan, Noah
Potter, Toby
Fyfe, Henry
van Wyngaardt, Zander (+)
Mulder, Leo
Vermeulen, Hano
 
Coach:  Sproat, Benjamin
Team Manager:  Rakuscek, Martin
 
Baxter, Kaiden A (+)
Gray, Holly (c)
Tennant, Joel
McDonnell, Sean P
Wall, Zac D
Stallworthy, Jaylen
Haley, Ryan
Ivan, James S
Smith, Angus
Smith, Thomas
Green, Luke
 
Coach:  Gray, Colin
Team Manager:  Gray, Melissa
Scorer:  Gray, Melissa
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-3
Round SF - Wed 6 Mar 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 8 Mar 2019 (5:00PM)
MooroolbarkdefLilydale
Venue: Mooroolbark Heights ReserveMatch ID: 3020919
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Finch, Cambell
Vass, Ethan
Barker, Andrew
Darvell, Nathan
Thomson, Luke
Darvell, Tayla
Sinnott, Lucy
Nathan, Lara
Lymn, Sam
Tabone, Spencer
Murray, Cooper
Jones, Camdyn
 
Coach:  Tabone, Jeff r
 
Ballagh, Bryn
Whyman-Coombes, Birra T (c)
Fisken, Michael
Clark, Joshua S (+)
Doughty, Cooper J
Spencer, Luke
Doughty, Billy A
Anthony-Digby, Braeden (+)
Fisken, Chloe
Smith, Angus
Goodman, Josh
Barker, Darcey
 
Coach:  Doughty, Sean
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-7
Round 15 - Fri 1 Mar 2019 (5:00PM)
Lilydale (2)drewMontrose (3)
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hartigan, Liam
Norris, Alasdair
La Morticella, Charles
Fynmore, Darcy P
Fynmore, James A
McCallum, Nicholas I (+)
Kirkwood, James
Ballagh, Ollie
McDonald, Harrison
Butler, Hamish
Wall, Ethan
Ebert, Riley
 
Coach:  Hartigan, Michael
Team Manager:  McCallum, Elaine
 
Team not available