LILYDALE CC ON SOCIAL MEDIA

The Lilydale Cricket Club has expanded its social media platform in recent months, joining the big three platforms - Facebook, Twitter and Instagram. Read more

FIRST XI WIN THE FLAG!

The First XI claimed the Premiership with an incredible performance against Montrose in the Bill Wilkins Cup Grand Final. With great support from the Read more

ATTENTION GIRLS!!!

ATTENTION GIRLS!!! Spread the word to all the junior girls, Lilydale Cricket Club is working on getting a Junior Girls Competition up & running for Read more

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Bill Wilkins Cup GF
Lilydale 1st XI
6/178(cc)
   def  
Montrose 1st XI
177
Montrose Reserve 
Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield) GF
Mooroolbark/Ainslie Park
3/141(cc)
   def  
Lilydale
106
Cheong Park 
H Grade (Ken Johnston Shield) GF
Montrose 5th XI
124
   def by  
Lilydale 5th XI
1/127
Kimberly Reserve No 1 
Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield) SF
Croydon North
123
   def by  
Lilydale
145
Hughes Park 
Under 14-3 SF
Croydon Ranges
6/159
   def  
Lilydale
145
Silcock Reserve (South) 
Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield) SF
Ringwood
9/183(cc)
   def  
Lilydale
123
Proclamation Park (East) 
Bill Wilkins Cup QF
Lilydale 1st XI
180
   def  
Montrose 1st XI
129
Lilydale Reserve No.1 
A Grade (Pat Meehan Shield) EF
Croydon Ranges 3rd XI
162
   def  
Lilydale 2nd XI
9/153
Silcock Reserve (North) 
D Grade (Don Smith Shield) EF
Lilydale 3rd XI
165
   def by  
Warrandyte 3rd XI
9/305(cc)
Gateway Reserve 
H Grade (Ken Johnston Shield) SF
Lilydale 5th XI
8/190
   def  
Templeton 3rd XI
186
Lilydale Reserve No.2 
Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield) 11
Lilydale
110
   def by  
Ringwood
6/142
Lilydale Reserve No.1 
Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield) 11
Montrose
7/193(cc)
   def  
Lilydale
9/151
Montrose Reserve 
Under 14-3 10
Lilydale
126 and 8/82
   def by  
Templeton
176
Gateway Reserve 
Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield) 11
Lilydale
112
   def by  
Croydon North
9/349(cc)
Gateway Reserve 
Under 14-1 T20 GF
Ringwood
3/148(cc)
   def  
Lilydale
9/93
JW Manson Reserve No.3 
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Jack Dewhurst139Bill Wilkins Cup5
2 Blake Hughes132A Grade (Pat Meehan Shield)13
3 Marcus Baxter130A Grade (Pat Meehan Shield)9
4 Jack Dewhurst104Bill Wilkins Cup3
5 Daniel Thompson104Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)6
6 Samuel Hennessey101Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)2
7 Samuel Hennessey100Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)4
8 Colin Gray100H Grade (Ken Johnston Shield)13
9 Malcolm Bree100H Grade (Ken Johnston Shield)12
10 Jeremy Cliff96D Grade (Don Smith Shield)13
View all statistics

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

Events